Partner Agency

This list represents the Kids Up Front partner agencies whose clients and members become the ticket recipients. All agencies have signed an Agency Agreement with Kids Up Front which states that they will respect the ticket opportunities. For instance, a ticket will not be accepted if it will not be used by the intended recipient. 

New Partner Agencies Welcome

Kids Up Front is always interested in partnering with new agencies so we may serve more children in need. Please feel free to spread the word about Kids Up Front and encourage new child-serving agencies to consider partnering with us!

Interested agencies please email: info@kidsupfrontvancouver.com

Kids Up Front Vancouver is pleased to have partnered with the following 118 registered, child-serving agencies across the Lower Mainland:

Aboriginal Child & Youth Mental Health
Adolescent Day Treatment Program – East
Aleph in the Tri-Cities Society
Ambleside Youth Centre
Aunt Leah’s Independent Life Skills Society
Autism Society of BC

BC Children’s & Woman’s Health Centre
BC Epilepsy
BC Federation of Foster Parent Associations 
Bethel International Church of Vancouver
Big Brothers of Greater Vancouver
Big Sisters of BC Lower Mainland
Bridgeway Homes
Bloom Group (The)
Britannia Community Services Centre
Britannia Hub (The)
Burnaby Association for Community Inclusion (BACI)
Burnaby School District No.41 Student Intervention & Support Services

Canadian Mental Health Association – North & West Vancouver
Cameray Child & Family Services
Camp Kerry Society
Canuck Place Children’s Hospice
Capilano Community Services Society
Cedar Cottage Neighbourhood House
Centre for Child Development (The)
Champlain Heights Community Centre
Children’s Foundation (The) 
Children’s Heart Network
Children’s Organ Transplant Society
Children’s Wish Foundation (The) – BC & Yukon Chapter
City Gate Housing Co-operative
Collingwood Neighbourhood House
Connexus Family and Children Services
Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education (C.A.B.E.) – Coquitlam Teen Parents Program
Crisis Intervention & Suicide Prevention Centre of BC (The Crisis Centre)

Delta Youth Support Link
Developmental Disabilities Association (Leisure Services)
Dixon Transition Society

East Burnaby Family Place
Elizabeth Fry Society of Greater Vancouver
Encompass Support Services Society

Family Services of Greater Vancouver
Federation of Aboriginal Foster Parents
Focus Foundation of BC
Fraser Region Aboriginal Friendship Centre
Fraserside Community Services Society
Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House

Guildford Learning Centre

Helping Spirit Lodge Society
Hollyburn Family Services Society
Hastings Community Centre

Immigrant Services Society

Jewish Family Service Agency
John Henderson Elementary School

Kateslem Youth Society
Katzie First Nation Child and Youth Program
KidSafe Project Society
Kitsilano Neighbourhood House
Kiwassa Neighbourhood House and Longhouse Out of School Care

Langley Community Services Society
Learning Disabilities Association Fraser South Chapter
Little Mountain Neighbourhood House
The Lower Mainland Purpose Society
Lu’ma Native Housing Society

Make-A-Wish Foundation of BC and Yukon
Maple Ridge – Pitt Meadows Community Services
Metis Family Services
Mount Pleasant Community Centre
Mount Pleasant Family Centre Society
Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House
MS Society of Canada – Lower Mainland Division
Muscular Dystrophy Canada
Musqueam Indian Band

New View Society
North Shore Crisis Services Society
North Shore Disability Resource Centre
North Shore Multicultural Society
North Shore Neighbourhhood House

Pacific Community Resources Society
Parkgate Community Services Society
Peak House (Pacific Youth & Family Services Society)
PLEA

Renfrew Park Community Association
Red Fox Healthy Living Society
Richmond Society for Community Living
Richmond Youth Service Agency Society 
Ridge Meadows Association for Community Living

Salvation Army Community and Family Services (Vancouver)
Sea to Sky Community Services
SHARE Family and Community Services
South Vancouver Neighbourhood House
Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus Association of BC
St. Leonard’s Youth and Family Services
Starlight Children’s Foundation
Strathcona Community Association
Sunny Hill Health Centre for Children
Surrey School District

Thunderbird Community Centre
Timms Community Centre
Touchstone Family Association
Trout Lake Community Centre
Tseil-Waututh Nation

Union Gospel Mission
Urban Native Youth Association

Vancouver Aboriginal Child & Family Services Society
Vancouver Aboriginal Friendship Centre Society
Vancouver Chinese Pentecostal Church
Vancouver Coastal Health
Vancouver Native Health Society 
Vancouver Resource Society 
Vancouver School Board Engaged Immigrant Youth Program
Volunteer Grandparents

Watari Youth, Family and Community Services 
West Coast Family Resources Society
West End Community Centre
West Side Family Place

YWCA